Skilled Trades
Group 1
Group 2
Mike Marzillo - Committeeman
773-646-7426
Steven Denhartog -Committeeman
773-646-7426
Ed Robinson -  Alternate
773-646-7426
Scott Johansen -  Alternate
773-646-7426
"A" Crew District Committee Reps.
Chassis, Motor line,sub-frame
Billy Aburto - Committee person
773-646-7193
Randy Smith - Alternate
Trim,Door line, I.P.  Floor, Trim Repair
Yahir "Chud" Ben Yisrael -  
Committee person
773-646-7194
 
Anita Garza -  Alternate
773-646-7194
Sequencing Center, MP&L & Pre-Delivery
John Harris - Committee person
773-646-7217
 
Omar Myrick -  Alternate
773-646-7217
Paint & Body
Armondo Lozano - Committee
person       
773-646-7198
 
Kevin Ballard - Alternate
773-646-7198
"B" Crew District Committee Reps.
Chassis, Motor line,sub-frame
James "Jimmy Jam" Jones  -
Committee Person     
773-646-7193
 
Rhonda Smith -  Alternate
773-646-7193
Trim,Door line, I.P.  Floor, Trim Repair
Janice Gray - Committee person
773-646-7194
Tank  -  Alternate
773-646-7194
Sequencing Center, MP&L & Pre-Delivery
Anthony Fitch - Committee person  
773-646-7271
 
Jay Rogers - Alternate
773-646-7271
Paint & Body
Willie "Chill" Jackson - Committee
person
773-646-7139
 
Jay Williams - Alternate
773-646-7139
Local 551 Executive Board Members
Union Hall Main # 773-646-1472

President - Chris Pena
312-267-1153
Vice President - Scott Houldieson
773-646-1472  
Recording Secretary - Mindy Capps
312-267-1156
Financial Secretary – Steve Roman
312-267-1155
Trustee – Terry Houldieson
Trustee – Scott Mathey
Trustee - Jason  Wachowski
Chairman  – Alan "Coby" Millender
773-646-7336
Unit Committee - Aaron "Hammer" Straker
773-646-7129
Unit Committeeman - Tommy Kottalis
773-646-7338
Unit Committee – Jeff Bacon
773-646-7427
 
Guide - Ken Denhartog
 
Sergeant-At-Arms –  Wayne Davis
International Servicing Representative
Regional Servicing Rep. Tony Tallarita
847-459-3888
UAW Appointed Representatives
Health and Safety A Crew
<<<
Justin Woods
773-646-7199
Bob Forsell - Alternate
>>>
Health and safety B Crew
<<<
George Butler
773-646-7199
lance "BOP" Williams - alternate
>>>

Health and Safety C Crew
<<<
Star Jones
773-646-7357
Kristopher Bolton - Alternate
>>>
Benefits
<<<
Sergio Pisterzi      
773-646-7130 plant        
312-267-1154 Union Hall
Gary Hisaw - Alternate
>>>
Benefits, Education, ESSP
<<<
Thomas Griffin
773-646-7512
Laura Calatayud - Alternate
>>>

ESSP, Education
<<<
Yolanda "Yogi" Anderson
773-646-7192
Tammi Mansfield
>>>
Benefits,Education,ESSP
<<<
Willisha "Pechez" Ruff  
773-646-7192
Sharon Barns - Alternate
>>>
Quality A Crew
<<<
Dawn Diggs
773-646-7125
Nicole Whitaker
>>>
Quality B Crew
<<<
Angela Dulaney
773-646-7125
Carmelita Gilliam
>>>
Production Standards
<<<
Scott Retherford -   
773-646-7195
Karl Barns - Alternate
>>>
Employee Resources Coordinator
Brian Robinson
773-646-7533
Kevin "Red" Marshall -  Ergonomics    
773-646-7196
Tina Woods - Plant GFPS Coordinator
773-646-7116
Ratko Drlyjaca - GFPS  Coordinator   
773-646-3003       
Kenya Townsend - GFPS  Coordinator
773-646-7580
Pete Sotelo - Plant GFPS Coordinator
773-646-7580
Team Solutions
First Shift District Committeeman
Second Shift District Committeeman
Third Shift district committeeman
Randy Watson
Devon Warren
Anthony Fraction
Alternate
James Lidell
Alternate
Alternate
Micheal Jimenez
"C" Crew District Committee Reps.
Chassis, Motor line,sub-frame
Darrick "Weve"Powell  - Committee
person     
773-646-7193
Ayanna Dickson -  Alternate
773-646-7193
Trim,Door line, I.P.  Floor, Trim Repair
Mark Allen - Committee person     
773-646-7194
 
Shawn Beasley - Alternate
773-646-7194
Sequencing Center, MP&L & Pre-Delivery
Kendric Grady - Committee person  
773-646-7271
 
Laurese Stephen - Alternate
773-646-7271
Paint & Body
Marcus Carpenter - Committee
person  
773-646-7198
 
David Johnson - Committee Person
773-646-7198
TDM
Silvano Castillo

Chairman
Ruben Ayala
First Shift
Committeeman
Pepe Douglas
Alternate

Justino Rivera
Second Shift
Committeeman
Alternate
Gabriel Guerara
UAW LOCAL 551